Mens 2000 Results

tite line
September 2, 2000
Mens Marathon

1. 27 Nathan Crowton 29 Ogden UT 1. M1-34 2:41:49.1
2. 103 Mike Sullivan 39 Pocatello ID 1. M35-39 2:55:06.2
3. 65 Doug Lenio 36 Pocatello ID 2. M35-39 3:02:17.2
4. 9 Mike Berberian 53 Chubbuck ID 1. M50-54 3:03:03.1
5. 114 David Walker 47 Pocatello ID 1. M45-49 3:05:33.2
6. 57 Larry Jacobsen 40 Nibley UT 1. M40-44 3:09:16.0
7. 125 Angier Wills 41 Pocatello ID 2. M40-44 3:19:42.2
8. 35 Pat Flaherty 31 Twin Falls ID 2. M1-34 3:22:13.0
9. 117 Russell Watson 24 Pocatello ID 3. M1-34 3:22:45.8
10. 47 Tony Guerra 38 Pocatello ID 3. M35-39 3:24:26.3
11. 84 Cesar Pelayo 37 Pleasant Grove UT 4. M35-39 3:25:25.7
12. 60 Eric Lacey 24 Pocatello ID 4. M1-34 3:25:26.7
13. 40 Brian Gard 42 Pocatello ID 3. M40-44 3:26:57.4
14. 37 Joe Foster 39 Pocatello ID 5. M35-39 3:27:30.6
15. 75 Dale Moon 61 Soda Springs ID 1. M60-64 3:32:25.1
16. 137 Art Heers 56 Mendon Ut 1. M55-59 3:32:33.9
17. 15 Tyson Burrows 27 Logan UT 5. M1-34 3:33:54.9
18. 2 Richard Albano 46 Golden CO 2. M45-49 3:33:57.6
19. 87 Stewart Portela 38 Firth ID 6. M35-39 3:34:54.9
20. 58 James Knudsen 34 Pocatello ID 6. M1-34 3:35:18.8
21. 70 Drew McRoberts 38 Pocatello ID 7. M35-39 3:35:22.2
22. 56 Jeffrey Jackson 39 Bozeman MT 8. M35-39 3:37:25.3
23. 32 Jerry Downey 41 Pocatello ID 4. M40-44 3:38:02.2
24. 82 Dan Page 41 Idaho Falls ID 5. M40-44 3:38:18.2
25. 48 Rick Haberman 46 Jerome ID 3. M45-49 3:38:59.5
26. 71 George Midbust 46 Twin Falls ID 4. M45-49 3:40:30.9
27. 25 Jonathon Crampton 39 Orem UT 9. M35-39 3:41:20.1
28. 133 Luther Yost 39 Pocatello ID 10. M35-39 3:41:38.0
29. 21 Patrick Charlton 46 Pocatello ID 5. M45-49 3:41:47.2
30. 83 James Peacock 36 Hyrum UT 11. M35-39 3:42:22.1
31. 95 Marc Sanderson 29 Pleasant Grove UT 7. M1-34 3:43:08.5
32. 30 H. Leon Deitlaf 41 Pleasant Grove UT 6. M40-44 3:43:08.9
33. 79 Chris Oertel 43 Idaho Falls ID 7. M40-44 3:43:27.9
34. 6 Kregg Aytes 38 Pocatello ID 12. M35-39 3:44:02.7
35. 108 Bill Todd 50 Roy UT 2. M50-54 3:44:38.1
36. 3 Don Anderton 24 Pocatello ID 8. M1-34 3:45:55.2
37. 78 Andy Newman 51 Pocatello ID 3. M50-54 3:48:09.0
38. 130 Kevin Wood 42 Pocatello ID 8. M40-44 3:49:43.0
39. 94 Dan Sanchez 56 Salt Lake City UT 2. M55-59 3:50:38.5
40. 89 Olaf Questereit 32 West Jordan UT 9. M1-34 3:52:21.9
41. 8 Todd Baker 36 Springville UT 13. M35-39 3:52:24.4
42. 73 David Misbeek 42 Glendale AZ 9. M40-44 3:53:51.8
43. 1 Jedd Thomas 41 Pocatello ID 10. M40-44 3:54:13.2
44. 39 Randy Gaines 42 Pocatello ID 11. M40-44 3:55:28.4
45. 64 Brent Lee 56 Pocatello ID 3. M55-59 3:55:54.6
46. 115 Jason Warr 30 Salt Lake City UT 10. M1-34 4:00:07.0
47. 136 Jeffery Banks 37 Soiux Falls SD 14. M35-39 4:00:24.8
48. 54 Ed Huber 47 Evanston WY 6. M45-49 4:02:21.0
49. 104 Corwin Sutherin 34 Sugar City ID 11. M1-34 4:02:50.2
50. 55 Rick Hulse 44 Pocatello ID 12. M40-44 4:02:53.2
51. 101 Gary Straquadine 44 Logan UT 13. M40-44 4:04:51.7
52. 68 Steve Maclure 47 Chubbuck ID 7. M45-49 4:05:12.3
53. 36 Thomas Flanigan 42 Pocatello ID 14. M40-44 4:05:47.0
54. 16 Mike Calley 34 Pocatello ID 12. M1-34 4:06:42.2
55. 146 Herbert Ley 43 Saltlake City UT 15. M40-44 4:07:39.9
56. 50 Dan Hammond 60 American Falls ID 2. M60-64 4:08:51.5
57. 113 Tom Tueller 34 Shelley ID 13. M1-34 4:11:42.2
58. 81 Ben Orchard 45 Idaho Falls ID 8. M45-49 4:12:25.6
59. 122 Stephen Wheeler 53 Pocatello ID 4. M50-54 4:13:41.6
60. 106 Michael Teuscher 59 Logan UT 4. M55-59 4:13:43.4
61. 86 D. Paul Piplani 52 Mesa AZ 5. M50-54 4:14:46.2
62. 62 Daniel LaRue 44 Kaysville UT 16. M40-44 4:16:07.6
63. 13 Jack Brennan 50 Pocatello ID 6. M50-54 4:18:55.7
64. 26 John Crank 53 Boise ID 7. M50-54 4:26:35.7
65. 111 Mike Treasure 42 Springville UT 17. M40-44 4:28:08.7
66. 98 Brent Scott 26 Clearfield UT 14. M1-34 4:29:31.3
67. 126 Brent Winkler 51 Salt Lake City UT 8. M50-54 4:30:18.7
68. 5 Bob Avila 44 Pocatello ID 18. M40-44 4:35:01.7
69. 33 Dev Duke 45 Salem UT 9. M45-49 4:39:38.2
70. 110 Mike Trabert 39 Twin Falls ID 15. M35-39 4:40:45.0
71. 72 David Miner 38 Pocatello ID 16. M35-39 4:47:31.5
72. 74 Kevin Miyasaki 47 Sugar City ID 10. M45-49 4:49:39.5
73. 19 Ron Carrasco 53 Payson UT 9. M50-54 4:50:39.0
74. 100 Christoph Shields 52 Pocatello ID 10. M50-54 4:54:32.4
75. 132 William Woodhouse 42 Pocatello ID 19. M40-44 5:02:10.1
76. 97 Brent Scott 49 Salt Lake City UT 11. M45-49 5:03:59.6
77. 49 Mark P. Haddock 34 McCammon ID 15. M1-34 5:05:25.7
78. 134 Charles Zimmerly 53 Chubbuck ID 11. M50-54 5:15:27.3
79. 17 Rick Carnaroli 42 Pocatello ID 20. M40-44 5:16:45.0
80. 96 Ray Scharenbrock 67 South Milwaukee WI 1. M65-69 5:21:09.0
81. 31 Brent Donohue 37 Nampa ID 17. M35-39 5:24:43.0
82. 61 Donald Lang 66 Glendale CA 2. M65-69 5:37:21.0
83. 34 Steven Fernandez 47 Idaho Falls ID 12. M45-49 5:56:17.2


MEN 1-34

1. 27 Nathan Crowton 29 Ogden UT 1. 2:41:49.1
2. 35 Pat Flaherty 31 Twin Falls ID 8. 3:22:13.0
3. 117 Russell Watson 24 Pocatello ID 9. 3:22:45.8
4. 60 Eric Lacey 24 Pocatello ID 12. 3:25:26.7
5. 15 Tyson Burrows 27 Logan UT 17. 3:33:54.9
6. 58 James Knudsen 34 Pocatello ID 20. 3:35:18.8
7. 95 Marc Sanderson 29 Pleasant Grove UT 31. 3:43:08.5
8. 3 Don Anderton 24 Pocatello ID 36. 3:45:55.2
9. 89 Olaf Questereit 32 West Jordan UT 40. 3:52:21.9
10. 115 Jason Warr 30 Salt Lake City UT 46. 4:00:07.0
11. 104 Corwin Sutherin 34 Sugar City ID 49. 4:02:50.2
12. 16 Mike Calley 34 Pocatello ID 54. 4:06:42.2
13. 113 Tom Tueller 34 Shelley ID 57. 4:11:42.2
14. 98 Brent Scott 26 Clearfield UT 66. 4:29:31.3
15. 49 Mark P. Haddock 34 McCammon ID 77. 5:05:25.7


MEN 35-39

1. 103 Mike Sullivan 39 Pocatello ID 2. 2:55:06.2
2. 65 Doug Lenio 36 Pocatello ID 3. 3:02:17.2
3. 47 Tony Guerra 38 Pocatello ID 10. 3:24:26.3
4. 84 Cesar Pelayo 37 Pleasant Grove UT 11. 3:25:25.7
5. 37 Joe Foster 39 Pocatello ID 14. 3:27:30.6
6. 87 Stewart Portela 38 Firth ID 19. 3:34:54.9
7. 70 Drew McRoberts 38 Pocatello ID 21. 3:35:22.2
8. 56 Jeffrey Jackson 39 Bozeman MT 22. 3:37:25.3
9. 25 Jonathon Crampton 39 Orem UT 27. 3:41:20.1
10. 133 Luther Yost 39 Pocatello ID 28. 3:41:38.0
11. 83 James Peacock 36 Hyrum UT 30. 3:42:22.1
12. 6 Kregg Aytes 38 Pocatello ID 34. 3:44:02.7
13. 8 Todd Baker 36 Springville UT 41. 3:52:24.4
14. 136 Jeffery Banks 37 Soiux Falls SD 47. 4:00:24.8
15. 110 Mike Trabert 39 Twin Falls ID 70. 4:40:45.0
16. 72 David Miner 38 Pocatello ID 71. 4:47:31.5
17. 31 Brent Donohue 37 Nampa ID 81. 5:24:43.0


MEN 40-44

1. 57 Larry Jacobsen 40 Nibley UT 6. 3:09:16.0
2. 125 Angier Wills 41 Pocatello ID 7. 3:19:42.2
3. 40 Brian Gard 42 Pocatello ID 13. 3:26:57.4
4. 32 Jerry Downey 41 Pocatello ID 23. 3:38:02.2
5. 82 Dan Page 41 Idaho Falls ID 24. 3:38:18.2
6. 30 H. Leon Deitlaf 41 Pleasant Grove UT 32. 3:43:08.9
7. 79 Chris Oertel 43 Idaho Falls ID 33. 3:43:27.9
8. 130 Kevin Wood 42 Pocatello ID 38. 3:49:43.0
9. 73 David Misbeek 42 Glendale AZ 42. 3:53:51.8
10. 1 Jedd Thomas 41 Pocatello ID 43. 3:54:13.2
11. 39 Randy Gaines 42 Pocatello ID 44. 3:55:28.4
12. 55 Rick Hulse 44 Pocatello ID 50. 4:02:53.2
13. 101 Gary Straquadine 44 Logan UT 51. 4:04:51.7
14. 36 Thomas Flanigan 42 Pocatello ID 53. 4:05:47.0
15. 146 Herbert Ley 43 Saltlake City UT 55. 4:07:39.9
16. 62 Daniel LaRue 44 Kaysville UT 62. 4:16:07.6
17. 111 Mike Treasure 42 Springville UT 65. 4:28:08.7
18. 5 Bob Avila 44 Pocatello ID 68. 4:35:01.7
19. 132 William Woodhouse 42 Pocatello ID 75. 5:02:10.1
20. 17 Rick Carnaroli 42 Pocatello ID 79. 5:16:45.0


MEN 45-49

1. 114 David Walker 47 Pocatello ID 5. 3:05:33.2
2. 2 Richard Albano 46 Golden CO 18. 3:33:57.6
3. 48 Rick Haberman 46 Jerome ID 25. 3:38:59.5
4. 71 George Midbust 46 Twin Falls ID 26. 3:40:30.9
5. 21 Patrick Charlton 46 Pocatello ID 29. 3:41:47.2
6. 54 Ed Huber 47 Evanston WY 48. 4:02:21.0
7. 68 Steve Maclure 47 Chubbuck ID 52. 4:05:12.3
8. 81 Ben Orchard 45 Idaho Falls ID 58. 4:12:25.6
9. 33 Dev Duke 45 Salem UT 69. 4:39:38.2
10. 74 Kevin Miyasaki 47 Sugar City ID 72. 4:49:39.5
11. 97 Brent Scott 49 Salt Lake City UT 76. 5:03:59.6
12. 34 Steven Fernandez 47 Idaho Falls ID 83. 5:56:17.2


MEN 50-54

1. 9 Mike Berberian 53 Chubbuck ID 4. 3:03:03.1
2. 108 Bill Todd 50 Roy UT 35. 3:44:38.1
3. 78 Andy Newman 51 Pocatello ID 37. 3:48:09.0
4. 122 Stephen Wheeler 53 Pocatello ID 59. 4:13:41.6
5. 86 D. Paul Piplani 52 Mesa AZ 61. 4:14:46.2
6. 13 Jack Brennan 50 Pocatello ID 63. 4:18:55.7
7. 26 John Crank 53 Boise ID 64. 4:26:35.7
8. 126 Brent Winkler 51 Salt Lake City UT 67. 4:30:18.7
9. 19 Ron Carrasco 53 Payson UT 73. 4:50:39.0
10. 100 Christoph Shields 52 Pocatello ID 74. 4:54:32.4
11. 134 Charles Zimmerly 53 Chubbuck ID 78. 5:15:27.3


MEN 55-59

1. 137 Art Heers 56 Mendon Ut 16. 3:32:33.9
2. 94 Dan Sanchez 56 Salt Lake City UT 39. 3:50:38.5
3. 64 Brent Lee 56 Pocatello ID 45. 3:55:54.6
4. 106 Michael Teuscher 59 Logan UT 60. 4:13:43.4


MEN 60-64

1. 75 Dale Moon 61 Soda Springs ID 15. 3:32:25.1
2. 50 Dan Hammond 60 American Falls ID 56. 4:08:51.5


MEN 65-69

1. 96 Ray Scharenbrock 67 South Milwaukee WI 80. 5:21:09.0
2. 61 Donald Lang 66 Glendale CA 82. 5:37:21.0