Men's 2001 Results

tite line

September 1, 2001
Mens Marathon

1. 169 Criss James 39 1. M35-39 2:52:52.1
2. 11 Mike Berberian 54 Pocatello ID 1. M50-54 2:55:46.7
3. 28 Nathan Crowton 30 Ogden UT 1. M1-34 3:00:17.6
4. 101 James Nielsen 25 West Valley City UT 2. M1-34 3:06:16.1
5. 73 Larry Jacobsen 41 Nibley UT 1. M40-44 3:09:56.8
6. 172 Mark Nefzger 51 3. M1-34 3:13:31.0
7. 153 Doug Lenio 37 Pocatello ID 2. M35-39 3:17:40.2
8. 142 David Ward 38 Oakley ID 3. M35-39 3:18:03.1
9. 177 Stewart Portela 39 4. M35-39 3:18:56.5
10. 158 Phil Mecham 47 Golden CO 1. M45-49 3:19:51.3
11. 109 Cesar Pelayo 38 Pleasant Grove UT 5. M35-39 3:20:16.5
12. 79 Guy Johnson 24 Pocatello ID 4. M1-34 3:22:33.3
13. 141 Rick Walsh 35 Herndon VA 6. M35-39 3:23:31.7
14. 43 Patrick Flaherty 32 Twin Falls ID 5. M1-34 3:23:52.7
15. 77 Richard Johnson 47 Springfield MO 2. M45-49 3:24:19.4
16. 41 John Ferguson 45 Austin TX 3. M45-49 3:26:26.6
17. 44 Thomas Flanigan 43 Pocatello ID 2. M40-44 3:26:33.2
18. 60 Art Heers 57 Mendon UT 1. M55-59 3:27:30.9
19. 90 William Mandler 37 Pocatello ID 7. M35-39 3:27:54.7
20. 22 Phil Canning 37 Atlanta GA 8. M35-39 3:29:02.2
21. 32 Robert Dewar 55 Springfield MO 2. M55-59 3:29:24.2
22. 164 S Angier Wills 42 3. M40-44 3:30:14.7
23. 155 Luther Yost 42 Pocatello ID 4. M40-44 3:31:14.8
24. 107 Tom Pavletic 45 Alameda CA 4. M45-49 3:32:26.9
25. 120 Dan Schuknecht 40 Bakersfield CA 5. M40-44 3:33:44.4
26. 19 Rex Butterfield 30 Idaho Falls ID 6. M1-34 3:34:26.1
27. 175 Stefan a Milkowski 23 7. M1-34 3:34:40.5
28. 4 Rick Albano 47 5. M45-49 3:34:56.2
29. 103 Chris Oertel 45 Idaho Falls ID 6. M45-49 3:36:56.9
30. 150 Rick Wood 49 Charlotte NC 7. M45-49 3:37:31.4
31. 64 David Hipps 43 Portland OR 6. M40-44 3:37:36.1
32. 1 Jedd Thomas 42 7. M40-44 3:38:54.7
33. 168 Brett Peterson 35 9. M35-39 3:40:46.5
34. 105 Daniel Page 42 Idaho Falls ID 8. M40-44 3:41:35.3
35. 95 Dale Moon 62 Soda Springs ID 1. M60-64 3:42:15.7
36. 106 Val Palmer 24 SLC UT 8. M1-34 3:43:01.1
37. 81 Dave Jordan 28 Pocatello ID 9. M1-34 3:44:03.7
38. 116 Michael Romberg 50 Lincoln NE 2. M50-54 3:44:34.3
39. 163 Doug Stuart 29 Santa Fe NM 3. M50-54 3:45:34.4
40. 154 David Stahlecker 41 Pocatello ID 9. M40-44 3:45:34.5
41. 139 Bob VanSlyke 47 providence UT 8. M45-49 3:47:35.0
42. 93 David Misbeek 43 Glendale AZ 10. M40-44 3:49:59.0
43. 84 Daniel Kimmel 49 Burnsville MN 9. M45-49 3:51:00.4
44. 166 Bob Gibson 28 10. M1-34 3:51:01.5
45. 126 Leo Slowikowski 63 SLC UT 2. M60-64 3:51:07.7
46. 10 Todd Baker 36 Springville UT 10. M35-39 3:52:37.5
47. 89 Bill Macy 62 Lincoln NE 3. M60-64 3:53:28.1
48. 21 Gary Camp 54 Lincoln NE 4. M50-54 3:54:03.0
49. 108 Jim Peacock 37 Hyrum UT 11. M35-39 3:56:00.1
50. 54 Richard Haberman 47 Jerome ID 10. M45-49 3:57:26.7
51. 114 Ira Robinson 61 Texarkana TX 4. M60-64 3:58:12.2
52. 56 Edward Hahn 35 FPO AE 12. M35-39 3:58:32.4
53. 161 Brent Lee 23 Salt Lake City UT 3. M55-59 3:59:03.8
54. 170 Allan Ennis ? 5. M50-54 4:01:19.2
55. 25 Dave Chiddix 26 Pocatello ID 11. M1-34 4:03:22.6
56. 83 Michael Keleher 47 Phoenix AZ 11. M45-49 4:04:31.6
57. 96 Joseph Mullins 37 Pocatello ID 13. M35-39 4:08:41.4
58. 140 Sam Walker 40 Basalt ID 11. M40-44 4:09:32.8
59. 171 Pual Maassen 58 4. M55-59 4:10:45.1
60. 123 Brent Scott 27 SLC UT 12. M1-34 4:11:52.2
61. 39 Kristofer Felt 19 Pocatello ID 13. M1-34 4:12:04.6
62. 162 Randy Gains 44 Wasilla AK 12. M45-49 4:12:40.8
63. 16 Mike Brooks 48 Magna UT 13. M45-49 4:15:56.8
64. 24 Steven Chamberlin 39 Magna UT 14. M35-39 4:15:57.7
65. 127 Jim Snyder 55 Graham NC 5. M55-59 4:16:13.4
66. 82 Seth Kasunick 19 Monroeville PA 14. M1-34 4:16:39.2
67. 102 Joseph Nielsen 28 West Valley City UT 15. M1-34 4:17:20.4
68. 47 David Gardner 33 Chubbuck ID 16. M1-34 4:18:56.5
69. 52 Zeb Gray 47 St Paul MN 14. M45-49 4:19:16.2
70. 80 Dan Jolley 54 Springfield MO 6. M50-54 4:20:22.5
71. 167 Paul Piplani 51 7. M50-54 4:20:44.7
72. 91 Bruce McBride 51 Mesa AZ 8. M50-54 4:22:47.0
73. 87 Warren Lloyd 45 Dewinton-Canada AB 15. M45-49 4:24:11.2
74. 100 Craig Nicholson 60 Chubbuck ID 5. M60-64 4:25:02.6
75. 14 Doug Briggs 32 Pocatello ID 17. M1-34 4:25:20.4
76. 122 Brent Scott 50 Clearfield UT 9. M50-54 4:25:40.9
77. 49 Delbert Giese 54 Clearfield UT 10. M50-54 4:27:29.8
78. 26 Muhammad Chowdhry 53 Independence IA 11. M50-54 4:31:20.8
79. 149 Kevin Wood 42 Pocatello ID 12. M40-44 4:35:57.2
80. 98 Brett Neville 44 Centerville UT 13. M40-44 4:37:22.9
81. 134 David Tanner 42 Eden UT 14. M40-44 4:37:26.9
82. 85 Anthony Kopanski 43 O'Fallon MO 15. M40-44 4:47:00.4
83. 30 Ralph DeKlotz 61 Boise ID 6. M60-64 4:47:28.4
84. 144 Stephen Wheeler 54 Pocatello ID 12. M50-54 4:47:35.9
85. 2 Arthur Adcock 54 13. M50-54 4:51:05.0
86. 131 Gary Straquadine 45 Logan UT 16. M45-49 4:57:02.2
87. 45 Arturo Flores 45 Idaho Falls ID 17. M45-49 5:14:00.6
88. 33 Miquel Dominic 35 Chubbuck ID 15. M35-39 5:16:33.2
89. 50 Paul Gionfriddo 78 Muskego WI 1. M70-99 5:20:03.6
90. 129 Michael Stetson 32 Nampa ID 18. M1-34 5:20:17.9
91. 157 David Nelson 24 Santaquin UT 18. M45-49 5:25:10.8
92. 156 Dean Peterson 54 Santaquin UT 14. M50-54 5:27:15.7
93. 55 Mark Haddock 35 McCammon ID 16. M35-39 5:36:03.8
94. 67 Michael Huff 39 Houston TX 17. M35-39 5:43:32.0
95. 36 Dennis Egley 77 Sunnyvale CA 2. M70-99 6:07:37.0


MEN 1-34

1. 28 Nathan Crowton 30 Ogden UT 3. 3:00:17.6
2. 101 James Nielsen 25 West Valley City UT 4. 3:06:16.1
3. 172 Mark Nefzger 51 6. 3:13:31.0
4. 79 Guy Johnson 24 Pocatello ID 12. 3:22:33.3
5. 43 Patrick Flaherty 32 Twin Falls ID 14. 3:23:52.7
6. 19 Rex Butterfield 30 Idaho Falls ID 26. 3:34:26.1
7. 175 Stefan a Milkowski 23 27. 3:34:40.5
8. 106 Val Palmer 24 SLC UT 36. 3:43:01.1
9. 81 Dave Jordan 28 Pocatello ID 37. 3:44:03.7
10. 166 Bob Gibson 28 44. 3:51:01.5
11. 25 Dave Chiddix 26 Pocatello ID 55. 4:03:22.6
12. 123 Brent Scott 27 SLC UT 60. 4:11:52.2
13. 39 Kristofer Felt 19 Pocatello ID 61. 4:12:04.6
14. 82 Seth Kasunick 19 Monroeville PA 66. 4:16:39.2
15. 102 Joseph Nielsen 28 West Valley City UT 67. 4:17:20.4
16. 47 David Gardner 33 Chubbuck ID 68. 4:18:56.5
17. 14 Doug Briggs 32 Pocatello ID 75. 4:25:20.4
18. 129 Michael Stetson 32 Nampa ID 90. 5:20:17.9


MEN 35-39

1. 169 Criss James 39 1. 2:52:52.1
2. 153 Doug Lenio 37 Pocatello ID 7. 3:17:40.2
3. 142 David Ward 38 Oakley ID 8. 3:18:03.1
4. 177 Stewart Portela 39 9. 3:18:56.5
5. 109 Cesar Pelayo 38 Pleasant Grove UT 11. 3:20:16.5
6. 141 Rick Walsh 35 Herndon VA 13. 3:23:31.7
7. 90 William Mandler 37 Pocatello ID 19. 3:27:54.7
8. 22 Phil Canning 37 Atlanta GA 20. 3:29:02.2
9. 168 Brett Peterson 35 33. 3:40:46.5
10. 10 Todd Baker 36 Springville UT 46. 3:52:37.5
11. 108 Jim Peacock 37 Hyrum UT 49. 3:56:00.1
12. 56 Edward Hahn 35 FPO AE 52. 3:58:32.4
13. 96 Joseph Mullins 37 Pocatello ID 57. 4:08:41.4
14. 24 Steven Chamberlin 39 Magna UT 64. 4:15:57.7
15. 33 Miquel Dominic 35 Chubbuck ID 88. 5:16:33.2
16. 55 Mark Haddock 35 McCammon ID 93. 5:36:03.8
17. 67 Michael Huff 39 Houston TX 94. 5:43:32.0


MEN 40-44

1. 73 Larry Jacobsen 41 Nibley UT 5. 3:09:56.8
2. 44 Thomas Flanigan 43 Pocatello ID 17. 3:26:33.2
3. 164 S Angier Wills 42 22. 3:30:14.7
4. 155 Luther Yost 42 Pocatello ID 23. 3:31:14.8
5. 120 Dan Schuknecht 40 Bakersfield CA 25. 3:33:44.4
6. 64 David Hipps 43 Portland OR 31. 3:37:36.1
7. 1 Jedd Thomas 42 32. 3:38:54.7
8. 105 Daniel Page 42 Idaho Falls ID 34. 3:41:35.3
9. 154 David Stahlecker 41 Pocatello ID 40. 3:45:34.5
10. 93 David Misbeek 43 Glendale AZ 42. 3:49:59.0
11. 140 Sam Walker 40 Basalt ID 58. 4:09:32.8
12. 149 Kevin Wood 42 Pocatello ID 79. 4:35:57.2
13. 98 Brett Neville 44 Centerville UT 80. 4:37:22.9
14. 134 David Tanner 42 Eden UT 81. 4:37:26.9
15. 85 Anthony Kopanski 43 O'Fallon MO 82. 4:47:00.4


MEN 45-49

1. 158 Phil Mecham 47 Golden CO 10. 3:19:51.3
2. 77 Richard Johnson 47 Springfield MO 15. 3:24:19.4
3. 41 John Ferguson 45 Austin TX 16. 3:26:26.6
4. 107 Tom Pavletic 45 Alameda CA 24. 3:32:26.9
5. 4 Rick Albano 47 28. 3:34:56.2
6. 103 Chris Oertel 45 Idaho Falls ID 29. 3:36:56.9
7. 150 Rick Wood 49 Charlotte NC 30. 3:37:31.4
8. 139 Bob VanSlyke 47 providence UT 41. 3:47:35.0
9. 84 Daniel Kimmel 49 Burnsville MN 43. 3:51:00.4
10. 54 Richard Haberman 47 Jerome ID 50. 3:57:26.7
11. 83 Michael Keleher 47 Phoenix AZ 56. 4:04:31.6
12. 162 Randy Gains 44 Wasilla AK 62. 4:12:40.8
13. 16 Mike Brooks 48 Magna UT 63. 4:15:56.8
14. 52 Zeb Gray 47 St Paul MN 69. 4:19:16.2
15. 87 Warren Lloyd 45 Dewinton-Canada AB 73. 4:24:11.2
16. 131 Gary Straquadine 45 Logan UT 86. 4:57:02.2
17. 45 Arturo Flores 45 Idaho Falls ID 87. 5:14:00.6
18. 157 David Nelson 24 Santaquin UT 91. 5:25:10.8


MEN 50-54

1. 11 Mike Berberian 54 Pocatello ID 2. 2:55:46.7
2. 116 Michael Romberg 50 Lincoln NE 38. 3:44:34.3
3. 163 Doug Stuart 29 Santa Fe NM 39. 3:45:34.4
4. 21 Gary Camp 54 Lincoln NE 48. 3:54:03.0
5. 170 Allan Ennis ? 54. 4:01:19.2
6. 80 Dan Jolley 54 Springfield MO 70. 4:20:22.5
7. 167 Paul Piplani 51 71. 4:20:44.7
8. 91 Bruce McBride 51 Mesa AZ 72. 4:22:47.0
9. 122 Brent Scott 50 Clearfield UT 76. 4:25:40.9
10. 49 Delbert Giese 54 Clearfield UT 77. 4:27:29.8
11. 26 Muhammad Chowdhry 53 Independence IA 78. 4:31:20.8
12. 144 Stephen Wheeler 54 Pocatello ID 84. 4:47:35.9
13. 2 Arthur Adcock 54 85. 4:51:05.0
14. 156 Dean Peterson 54 Santaquin UT 92. 5:27:15.7


MEN 55-59

1. 60 Art Heers 57 Mendon UT 18. 3:27:30.9
2. 32 Robert Dewar 55 Springfield MO 21. 3:29:24.2
3. 161 Brent Lee 23 Salt Lake City UT 53. 3:59:03.8
4. 171 Pual Maassen 58 59. 4:10:45.1
5. 127 Jim Snyder 55 Graham NC 65. 4:16:13.4


MEN 60-64

1. 95 Dale Moon 62 Soda Springs ID 35. 3:42:15.7
2. 126 Leo Slowikowski 63 SLC UT 45. 3:51:07.7
3. 89 Bill Macy 62 Lincoln NE 47. 3:53:28.1
4. 114 Ira Robinson 61 Texarkana TX 51. 3:58:12.2
5. 100 Craig Nicholson 60 Chubbuck ID 74. 4:25:02.6
6. 30 Ralph DeKlotz 61 Boise ID 83. 4:47:28.4


MEN 70-99

1. 50 Paul Gionfriddo 78 Muskego WI 89. 5:20:03.6
2. 36 Dennis Egley 77 Sunnyvale CA 95. 6:07:37.0