Women's 2002 Results

tite line

August 31, 2002
Womens Marathon

1. 81 Ana Rowe 38 American Falls ID 1. W35-39 3:31:56.5
2. 69 Christine Lichtenfel 40 Lander WY 1. W40-44 3:36:28.1
3. 91 Coral Broadhead 29 Inkom ID 1. W1-34 3:50:09.6
4. 133 Amy Hinckley 31 Bountiful UT 2. W1-34 3:55:36.9
5. 89 Celeste Collman 48 Ogden UT 1. W45-49 3:55:53.4
6. 72 Lynn Barry 42 Boise ID 2. W40-44 3:57:29.4
7. 62 Gina MacIIwraith 29 Soda Springs ID 3. W1-34 3:59:03.6
8. 128 Abbie Spencer 18 Clarklake MI 4. W1-34 4:07:28.4
9. 85 Juli Packer 30 Pocatello ID 5. W1-34 4:09:15.8
10. 338 Alexis L Knowlton 20 Salt Lake City UT 6. W1-34 4:11:50.5
11. 44 Carmen Baggett 32 Marietta GA 7. W1-34 4:15:30.7
12. 312 Julie Seeman 35 Glenrock WY 2. W35-39 4:27:16.3
13. 300 Martha Corazzini 44 Henderson NV 3. W40-44 4:28:46.6
14. 74 Amanda Anderson 23 Pocatello ID 8. W1-34 4:31:32.5
15. 140 Angelai Giulian 22 Missoula MT 9. W1-34 4:35:28.9
16. 33 Cynthia Fuelling 42 Burley ID 4. W40-44 4:36:40.0
17. 329 Karen R Olsen 29 Pleasant Grove UT 10. W1-34 4:45:47.3
18. 123 Kandice Compas 28 Highland UT 11. W1-34 4:45:47.8
19. 56 Gayle McCampbell 49 Salmon ID 2. W45-49 4:48:35.8
20. 75 Mandy Shoger 23 Seattle WA 12. W1-34 4:48:58.0
21. 76 Kim Carey 24 Seattle WA 13. W1-34 4:48:58.4
22. 42 Nancy Phelps 52 Boise ID 1. W50-54 4:49:07.2
23. 21 Carol Tolle 43 Rock Springs WY 5. W40-44 4:49:27.9
24. 87 Adrianna Tanner 13 Eden UT 14. W1-34 4:50:40.2
25. 131 Jamie Remkes 41 Ogden UT 6. W40-44 4:50:40.7
26. 117 Alicia Hatton 26 Chattanooga TN 15. W1-34 4:54:25.2
27. 37 Leah Wilsey 30 Twin Falls ID 16. W1-34 4:57:40.4
28. 60 Anita Heaney 39 American Falls ID 3. W35-39 5:01:19.4
29. 127 Danel Kuhlmann 33 Parker CO 17. W1-34 5:05:24.5
30. 139 Kassie Campbell 21 Provo UT 18. W1-34 5:08:07.1
31. 86 Cassandra Tanner 13 Eden UT 19. W1-34 5:08:36.7
32. 65 Chris Gabettas 45 Fort Lauderdale FL 3. W45-49 5:09:30.2
33. 82 Tara Boyle 27 Rexburg ID 20. W1-34 5:16:24.2
34. 28 Boonsom Hartman 45 Oak Forest IL 4. W45-49 5:21:06.3
35. 115 Deborah Dane 48 Twin Falls ID 5. W45-49 5:27:08.0
36. 6 Shelly Kaufmann 42 Snellville GA 7. W40-44 5:29:01.2
37. 108 Amy Christensen 22 Provo UT 21. W1-34 5:30:40.2
38. 93 Jeanne Bocci 59 Grosse Pointe MI 1. W55-59 5:34:48.4
39. 47 Kendel Melin 41 Clarkston GA 8. W40-44 5:34:59.6
40. 132 Janice Moyer 46 Wellpinit WA 6. W45-49 5:39:26.8
41. 64 Carolyn Mitchell 65 Lenexa KS 1. W65-69 5:45:36.6
42. 78 Debra Cason 53 Olathe KS 2. W50-54 5:45:37.1
43. 97 Maria Magoon 48 Salmon ID 7. W45-49 5:47:15.5
44. 23 Jeannette Roostai 60 Yucaipa CA 1. W60-64 5:49:05.1
45. 45 Sharon Kerson 60 Culver City CA 2. W60-64 5:53:11.0
46. 5 Rosemarie Lewin 50 Riverdale CA 3. W50-54 6:26:05.7


WOMEN 1-34

1. 91 Coral Broadhead 29 Inkom ID 3. 3:50:09.6
2. 133 Amy Hinckley 31 Bountiful UT 4. 3:55:36.9
3. 62 Gina MacIIwraith 29 Soda Springs ID 7. 3:59:03.6
4. 128 Abbie Spencer 18 Clarklake MI 8. 4:07:28.4
5. 85 Juli Packer 30 Pocatello ID 9. 4:09:15.8
6. 338 Alexis L Knowlton 20 Salt Lake City UT 10. 4:11:50.5
7. 44 Carmen Baggett 32 Marietta GA 11. 4:15:30.7
8. 74 Amanda Anderson 23 Pocatello ID 14. 4:31:32.5
9. 140 Angelai Giulian 22 Missoula MT 15. 4:35:28.9
10. 329 Karen R Olsen 29 Pleasant Grove UT 17. 4:45:47.3
11. 123 Kandice Compas 28 Highland UT 18. 4:45:47.8
12. 75 Mandy Shoger 23 Seattle WA 20. 4:48:58.0
13. 76 Kim Carey 24 Seattle WA 21. 4:48:58.4
14. 87 Adrianna Tanner 13 Eden UT 24. 4:50:40.2
15. 117 Alicia Hatton 26 Chattanooga TN 26. 4:54:25.2
16. 37 Leah Wilsey 30 Twin Falls ID 27. 4:57:40.4
17. 127 Danel Kuhlmann 33 Parker CO 29. 5:05:24.5
18. 139 Kassie Campbell 21 Provo UT 30. 5:08:07.1
19. 86 Cassandra Tanner 13 Eden UT 31. 5:08:36.7
20. 82 Tara Boyle 27 Rexburg ID 33. 5:16:24.2
21. 108 Amy Christensen 22 Provo UT 37. 5:30:40.2


WOMEN 35-39

1. 81 Ana Rowe 38 American Falls ID 1. 3:31:56.5
2. 312 Julie Seeman 35 Glenrock WY 12. 4:27:16.3
3. 60 Anita Heaney 39 American Falls ID 28. 5:01:19.4


WOMEN 40-44

1. 69 Christine Lichtenfel 40 Lander WY 2. 3:36:28.1
2. 72 Lynn Barry 42 Boise ID 6. 3:57:29.4
3. 300 Martha Corazzini 44 Henderson NV 13. 4:28:46.6
4. 33 Cynthia Fuelling 42 Burley ID 16. 4:36:40.0
5. 21 Carol Tolle 43 Rock Springs WY 23. 4:49:27.9
6. 131 Jamie Remkes 41 Ogden UT 25. 4:50:40.7
7. 6 Shelly Kaufmann 42 Snellville GA 36. 5:29:01.2
8. 47 Kendel Melin 41 Clarkston GA 39. 5:34:59.6


WOMEN 45-49

1. 89 Celeste Collman 48 Ogden UT 5. 3:55:53.4
2. 56 Gayle McCampbell 49 Salmon ID 19. 4:48:35.8
3. 65 Chris Gabettas 45 Fort Lauderdale FL 32. 5:09:30.2
4. 28 Boonsom Hartman 45 Oak Forest IL 34. 5:21:06.3
5. 115 Deborah Dane 48 Twin Falls ID 35. 5:27:08.0
6. 132 Janice Moyer 46 Wellpinit WA 40. 5:39:26.8
7. 97 Maria Magoon 48 Salmon ID 43. 5:47:15.5


WOMEN 50-54

1. 42 Nancy Phelps 52 Boise ID 22. 4:49:07.2
2. 78 Debra Cason 53 Olathe KS 42. 5:45:37.1
3. 5 Rosemarie Lewin 50 Riverdale CA 46. 6:26:05.7


WOMEN 55-59

1. 93 Jeanne Bocci 59 Grosse Pointe MI 38. 5:34:48.4


WOMEN 60-64

1. 23 Jeannette Roostai 60 Yucaipa CA 44. 5:49:05.1
2. 45 Sharon Kerson 60 Culver City CA 45. 5:53:11.0


WOMEN 65-69

1. 64 Carolyn Mitchell 65 Lenexa KS 41. 5:45:36.6